Staff List

 Please see below the Staff list of Causeway Comprehensive school for 2018-2019

 

Teachers

 

Subjects

 

Area of Responsibility

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fitzgerald

Cathal

History

 

Principal

 

 

Barry

Jennifer

Science

 

Deputy Principal (Acting)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buckley

Bridget

Science

Chemistry/ Physics

Assistant Principal I

Examination Secretary

State & In house Exams

Lawlor

Pat

Tech Graphics

ICT

Assistant Principal I

Student Services Officer

Student Council, International Students & Mentoring Programme

Leahy

Timothy

 

 

Assistant Principal I

Home School Liaison Officer

 Attendance Officer/ DEIS Plan coordinator

McGrath

Patricia

Business

Accounting

Assistant Principal I

School Services Officer

Book Rental, Staff Forms, Banking

Mulvihill

Patrick

Guidance Counsellor

 

Assistant Principal I

Staff Placement Officer

Teacher Placement, Staff Induction

Scanlon

Sheila

French

 

Assistant Principal I

Year Head

Academic Monitoring Officer

Mulvihill

Marion

Resource

SEN

Assistant Principal   1 (Acting)

SEN Coordinator

 

O'Mahony

Margaret

Home Economics

Religion

Programme Coordinator

TY/LCA/LCVP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coffey

Sheila

Accounting

Business

Assistant Principal II

Publications Officer

Yearbook, Newsletters, Brochures

Griffin

John

Construction

Woodwork

Assistant Principal II

Year head

Health and Safety Officer

O'Driscoll

Liam

Tech Graphics

Metalwork

Assistant Principal II

Awards Officer

Students Awards, Merit System, Open Night

Browne

Marianne

Art

Religion

Assistant Principal II

Assistant Examination Secretary

Assistant Examination Officer for State and In House Exams

Delaney

John

Irish

English

Assistant Principal II

Stock Control

 

Corridan

Michael

Biology

Agri-Science

 

 

 

Cournane

Stuart

Irish

History

 

 

 

Daly

Breda

Biology

Science

 

 

 

Daly

Pat

Maths

SEN

 

 

 

Dowling

Gillian

English

 

Junior Cycle Coordinator

 

 

Fitzgibbon

Caroline

Art

 

 

 

 

Flynn

Tadhg

Woodwork

DCG & TG

Year Head

 

 

Herhily

Diarmaid

Maths

PE

 

 

 

Herhily

Marion

French

Geography

 

 

 

Keane

Aine

Business

Religion

 

 

 

Leahy

Fiona

PE

Irish

Wellbeing Coordinator

 

 

McGarty

Rosemarie

Home Economics

Irish

 

 

 

McNamara

Catherine

Music

Religion

 

 

 

McNamara

Dawn

French

Irish

Year Head

 

 

Meehan

Michael

Metalwork/Engineering

TG/DCG

Year Head

 

 

Montgomery

Paul

Religion

History

School Chaplain

 

 

Moran

Patrick

History

Geography

Personal Safety Board (PSB) Coordinator

 

 

Moriarty

Elaine

Maths

Geography

 

 

 

Mulvihill

Michelle

English

 

Public Relations (PR)

 

 

Nolan

Thomas

Woodwork

TG/DCG

 

 

 

O' Dowd

Caroline

French

 

 

 

 

O'Brien

Emer

English

Religion

 

 

 

O'Connor

Jacqueline

Home Economics

Irish

 

 

 

O'Connor

Stephen

Maths

PE

 

 

 

O'Dwyer

Julie

Maths

Geography/SEN

JCSP Coordinator

 

 

O'Keeffe

Mary Ellen

English

Religion

 

 

 

O'Mahony

Marguerite

Science

Biology

 

 

 

O'Sullivan

Fionnuala

Irish

History

 

 

 

O'Sullivan

Michael

Geography

SEN

 

 

 

O'Sullivan

Shane

Maths

Science

Website

 

 

Scanlon

Sinead

Home

Religion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reidy

Eleanor

School Secretary

 

 

 

 

Murphy

Hayley

School Secretary

 

 

 

 

Walshe

Mark

Caretaker

 

 

 

 

Diggins

Michael

Caretaker